ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Logan - IMO 9035084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:LoganAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9035084Hits:656
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ex; Lilyeverett


IMO No 9035084
Call Sign ELPX4
MMSI Code 636 009891
Type GRF -- Refrigerated General Cargo
Built 1993
P & I Club BR Britannia Steam Ship Insurance Association Ltd.,
Classification NK Nippon Kaiji Kyokai

Breadth Extreme 21.2
Breadth Moulded 21.2
Depth 13
Draft 7.95
Freeboard 5050
Length Between Perpendiculars 128
Length Overall 138
Length Registered 130.07

Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Peng 618
IMO:9035084
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356514000
Callsign:3FHE6
Former name(s):
- Logan (Until 2009 Nov)
- Lilyeverett (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,800 tons
Summer DWT:8,023 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’8.67” N, 121°59’22.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 80° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Hk
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
04:30:11 UTC
Last update:
7 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 04:30:11 UTCHk
2017 February 19th, 09:30:03 UTCYantai
2014 June 14th, 14:00:26 UTCNahodka Russia
2014 May 29th, 10:00:07 UTCZhoushan-china
2013 July 7th, 21:52:16 UTCDalian
2012 September 11th, 20:12:30 UTCPeru Highsea
2012 July 31st, 20:48:35 UTCWaiting
2012 July 12th, 20:15:56 UTCShi Dao China
2012 July 12th, 20:15:21 UTCShi Dao China
2012 July 12th, 20:15:12 UTCShi Dai
More Of This Ship
Logan
© Tomislav Raymondi
HAI FENG 618
© lappino
LOGAN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!