ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Mar 13, 2016
Captured:January 23, 2016IMO:9200938Hits:320
Location:Kowloon, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Hongkong, 23.01.2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Norbert Bourhis
NAUTICA
© Norbert Bourhis
NAUTICA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Mar 13, 2016 11:08 (3 years ago)
Nice one, Tina... the overall bluish tone makes the right atmosphere,, the ship & the buildings are "coming together".....
Regards /Jadran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!