ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REX FORTUNE - IMO 7346934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:REX FORTUNEAdded:Mar 13, 2016
Captured:January 23, 2016IMO:7346934Hits:528
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hongkong 23.01.2016
blue colour - photo made through special colored window
Vessel Identification
Name:Rex Fortune
IMO:7346934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308768000
Callsign:C6II5
Former name(s):
- Macau Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Omar Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Astra Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Golden Odyssey (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,848 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA II
© carlo martinelli
STARRY METROPOLIS, VOYAGER OF THE SEAS & REX FORTUNE
© lappino
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 13, 2016 16:31 (2 years ago)
One of my favourite cruise ships...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!