ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Penelope A - IMO 7205075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Penelope AAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7205075Hits:939
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Penelope A berthed in Tinos old harbour, Cyclades, Greece, 10 August 2004, ex: Horsa, Stena Horsa, Penelope A, Express Penelope | Sister vessels: Agios Georgios & Express Apollon | IMO No. 7205075 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 5590 | NT 2008 | dwt 1030 | Loa 118,09m | Beam 19,84m | Draft 3,96m | Built 1972 by Arsenal de la Marine Nationale Française, Brest, France | Owner: Mimis Agoudimos | Operator: Agoudimos Lines. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope A
IMO:7205075
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237008900
Callsign:SZNZ
Former name(s):
- Express Pinelopi (Until 2004 Jun)
- Penelope A (Until 2000 Jan)
- Stena Horsa (Until 1992 Feb)
- Horsa (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORSA
© simonwp
PENELOPE A
© JohnTinos
PENELOPE A
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!