ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEALER - IMO 8124474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DEALERAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8124474Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEALER 1,692-1982
IMO 8124474
Ipswich
May 29th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sand
IMO:8124474
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231834000
Callsign:OZ2121
Former name(s):
- Dealer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lena S (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:2,322 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°33’22.34” N, 6°10’25.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 26° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 10:00:38 UTCBjugn
2017 November 14th, 09:30:04 UTCFuglafjord
2017 November 9th, 21:30:04 UTCAlesund
2017 November 7th, 04:00:36 UTCAveroya
2017 October 16th, 15:00:48 UTCMyre
2017 October 10th, 16:00:56 UTCHusoy
2017 October 8th, 06:00:49 UTCMalmoe
2017 October 6th, 13:30:14 UTCFrfrikshavn
2017 September 4th, 08:00:51 UTCAalesund
2017 August 30th, 23:00:11 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
Hav Sand
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hav Sand
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Sand
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!