ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIEFERNWALD - IMO 7114800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:KIEFERNWALDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:November 08, 2005IMO:7114800Hits:821
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship KIEFERNWALD at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 08.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 7114800 | Call Sign: V2KH | Class: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s | ex INGEBORG II (-1992), ex NORRSUNDET (-1983), ex URSA (-1977)
GT 2.498 | NT 1.029 | dwt 2.453 | TEU 120 | Grain 4.646 m³ - Bales 4.515 m³ |
Loa 88,50 m | Br. 13,80 m | Draught 5,20 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG | 14,00 kn|
built J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Yard-No. 672 - Keellaying 29.05.1971 - Launching 02.07.1971 - Completion 09/1971 |
Owner: Reederei Hans Peter Hinrich Hauser, Nübbel | Manager: Reederei Karl-Heinz Baase, Nübbel |

was sold to Leeuwin Cape Shipping Ltd., Belize in 2006 and renamed KIEFERNWOOD
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalaae J
IMO:7114800
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671290000
Callsign:5VBR5
Former name(s):
- Kiefernwood (Until 2008 Jul)
- Kiefernwald (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ingeborg Ii (Until 1992 Jun)
- Norrsundet (Until 1983)
- Ursa (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiefernwald
© simonwp
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!