ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Mar 13, 2016
Captured:March 09, 2016IMO:9086796Hits:254
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Buss Hansa Terminal, Hamburg port for Aarhus on 9.03.2016. Seen from Bubendey-Ufer ferry terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°59’22.97” N, 7°25’51.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:19th May 2019
15:03:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GODAFOSS
© Marcus-S
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!