ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASTIAAN BROERE - IMO 8712154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BASTIAAN BROEREAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8712154Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Chemical Tanker BASTIAAN BROERE at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 08.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8712154 | Call Sign: PCZM | Class: LRS | Flag: Netherlands/Dordrecht |
GT 3.693 | dwt 5.098 | TEU 120 | Liquid Cargo 5.099 m³ |
Loa 104,28 m | Br. 17,01 m | Draught 6,20 m | Depth 8,72 m|
Engine: Wärtsilä|
built Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden B.V., Heusden/Netherlands - Completion 1988 |
Owner: Riederwaard, Dordrecht | Manager: Broere Shipping, Dordrecht/Niederlande
Vessel Identification
Name:Alahan
IMO:8712154
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042974
Callsign:TCSH9
Former name(s):
- Bastiaan Broere (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°41’56.68” N, 26°4’4.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 191° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Agt> Tr Ali
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
20:30:56 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 20:30:56 UTCGr Agt> Tr Ali
2018 July 1st, 10:00:10 UTCTr Izt> Gr Agt
2018 June 6th, 08:00:34 UTCRu Tmr> Tr Izt
2018 May 25th, 12:00:30 UTCTr Yla>ru Tmr
2018 May 5th, 05:00:44 UTCTr Tgt=tr Ali
2018 May 1st, 17:00:26 UTCTr Ssx> Tr Tgt
2018 March 1st, 09:00:57 UTCTr Yla> Tr Ist
2018 February 28th, 08:00:25 UTCTr Ali> Tr Yal
2018 February 14th, 14:00:49 UTCTr Ali> Tr Yla
2017 December 24th, 11:00:38 UTCTr Yla> Tr Ali
More Of This Ship
Bastiaan Broere
© simonwp
BASTIAAN BROERE
© Henk Jungerius
ALAHAN
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!