ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATERNA - IMO 9365477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:PATERNAAdded:Mar 13, 2016
Captured:March 07, 2016IMO:9365477Hits:250
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
11935gt
built 2006
outbound in Thames estuary
Vessel Identification
Name:Paterna
IMO:9365477
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215734000
Callsign:9HOI9
Former name(s):
- Marida Paterna (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’30.78” N, 3°37’33.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
19:30:10 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:30:03 UTCFor Order
2018 September 7th, 10:00:59 UTCDublin
2018 August 30th, 18:00:24 UTCPembroke
2018 August 27th, 08:00:24 UTCDublin
2018 August 25th, 06:00:50 UTCPembroke
2018 August 19th, 03:00:00 UTCDublin
2018 August 16th, 01:00:48 UTCPembroke
2018 August 10th, 20:45:51 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 28th, 02:00:51 UTCGbfnt
2018 July 28th, 02:00:31 UTCGbnt
More Of This Ship
PATERNA
© martin klingsick
PATERNA
© Thomas Werner
Paterna
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!