ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALABRIA - IMO 7517583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davideto [View profile]Title:CALABRIAAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7517583Hits:568
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In Genoa, June 2006.

Former Serenissima Express. Built in 1976 by Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Shimonoseki, Japan. Bought in 1989 by Tirrenia di Navigazione. Presently on sale.

Dimensions: 147,61m x 22,84m x 6,60m

Sisters: Sardegna, Sicilia
Vessel Identification
Name:Italroro Two
IMO:7517583
Former name(s):
- Calabria (Until 2006 Dec)
- Serenissima Express (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALABRIA
© carlo martinelli
CALABRIA
© carlo martinelli
Serenissima Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!