ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONTARF - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CLONTARFAdded:Oct 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CLONTARF 3,780-1983
IMO 8318128
Inbound at Felixtowe
May 31st 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’15.7” N, 9°11’51.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 104° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla Via Nok
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 12:00:18 UTCSevilla
2017 November 17th, 12:00:07 UTCSevilla Via Nok
2017 November 5th, 11:00:27 UTCKotka
2017 November 1st, 18:00:39 UTCWismar
2017 October 29th, 09:00:55 UTCTallinn Roads
2017 October 27th, 10:00:44 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 25th, 21:00:46 UTCBekkeri
2017 October 16th, 23:30:47 UTCImmingham
2017 October 16th, 09:00:31 UTCHull
2017 October 6th, 18:00:18 UTCDomsjo
More Of This Ship
Antonia B
© fabianv
ANTONIA B
© martin klingsick
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!