ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PAPAGAYO - IMO 9057135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PAPAGAYOAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057135Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM PAPAGAYO 14,619-1994
IMO 9057135
At Felixstowe
May 31st 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prospect
IMO:9057135
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Papagayo (Until 2008 Apr)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tema Star Ii (Until 2000 Aug)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maersk Paita (Until 1998)
- Tmm Tuxpan (Until 1997 Nov)
- Calapedra (Until 1996)
- Contship Tahiti (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TAHITI
© Frafo
MSC PROSPECT
© Petros Psarras
MSC PROSPECT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 09, 2006 16:26 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Greda,
Thank you for your kind remark, something different, hope you are keeping well
Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 08, 2006 21:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Special view you shoot :-o , we saw her leaving at Antwerp the day before you catch her at Felixstowe.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Ken Smith on Jun 08, 2006 18:49 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,
That is exactly what I thought when I took the photo, something different now and then makes a change.
Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2006 17:38 (11 years ago)
Very special picture you got here Ken. She is a bit out of balance with the cranes hanging to one site. But it makes the view on this one very special.

Greetz,
marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!