ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Peony - IMO 8224432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:denis [View profile]Title:Crystal PeonyAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8224432Hits:596
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer ship Crystal Peony leaving Guayaquil
Vessel Identification
Name:Minghang 8
IMO:8224432
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514298000
Callsign:XUJF6
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 2014 Sep)
- Crystal Peony (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tampico Bay (Until 2005 Aug)
- Pearl Reefer (Until 2001 Sep)
- Chilean Reefer (Until 1996 Dec)
- Elisabeth B (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,092 tons
Summer DWT:11,797 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUROPA
© Marc Pingoud
EUROPA
© Juan Carlos C.
Pearl Reefer
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!