ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VICTORIA - IMO 9290165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK VICTORIAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290165Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9290165
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805551
Callsign:CQIB
Former name(s):
- Maersk Victoria (Until 2009 Aug 26)
- Palomar (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,506 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’15.62” N, 10°14’26.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
01:20:20 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 01:20:17 UTCDkaar
2018 June 18th, 05:30:28 UTCDkcph
2018 June 10th, 02:00:17 UTCDkaar
2018 June 6th, 19:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:44 UTCDkfrc
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:27 UTCDkaar
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:11 UTCDkcph
2018 May 27th, 22:00:06 UTCDkaar
2018 May 21st, 00:30:03 UTCDkfrc
2018 May 20th, 09:00:18 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Hannes van Rijn
VICTORIA
© vazee
Victoria
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!