ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FASTOSA - IMO 9308003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL FASTOSAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308003Hits:340
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ital fastosa at rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Henry Rickmers
IMO:9308003
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002864
Callsign:V7JK8
Former name(s):
- Ital Fastosa (Until 2014 Feb 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,822 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’37.52” N, 114°7’20.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 280° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
02:30:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 02:30:12 UTCShanghai
2017 November 8th, 23:30:17 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 7th, 14:00:46 UTCYan Tian
2017 October 26th, 03:15:20 UTCShanghai
2017 September 29th, 11:30:04 UTCDalian
2017 September 27th, 11:30:09 UTCShanghai
2017 September 9th, 04:00:16 UTCNasha
2017 August 31st, 06:00:43 UTCDalian
2017 August 29th, 07:30:19 UTCShanghai
2017 August 7th, 16:00:35 UTCQing Dao
More Of This Ship
Henry Rickmers
© Dave Leonard
HENRY RICKMERS
© Dave Leonard
ITAL FASTOSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!