ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEOPOLD OLDENDORFF - IMO 9238325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LEOPOLD OLDENDORFFAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9238325Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Same trip as pic.1); vessel now seen at her starboardquarter and just passed Bouy SG2(Rd).
2006-06-08

IMO Added 9238325 - In service as Aquila Victory 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory
IMO:9238325
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305328000
Callsign:V2DS8
Former name(s):
- Aquila Victory (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Leopold Oldendorff (Until 2006 Nov 19)
- Ivs Victory (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’45.66” N, 120°18’11.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 8th, 05:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 1st, 10:30:40 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 March 11th, 01:00:04 UTCNovorosyk
2017 February 20th, 01:00:00 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Levroso
© Sushkov Oleg
Levroso
© Evgeniy .
NORDIC SUZHOU
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!