ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A BRYUKHOVETSKIY - IMO 8863769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:A BRYUKHOVETSKIYAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8863769Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
a.bryukhovetskiy at rijeka 8.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bryukhovetskiy
IMO:8863769
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273378000
Callsign:UCWK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 227 (Until 2011 Mar)
- A.belodvortsev (Until 2003 Sep)
- Volgo Don 227 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,861 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°51’18.55” N, 36°59’37.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Admk
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 12:00:21 UTCAdmk
2018 May 20th, 12:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 7th, 14:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 28th, 07:00:49 UTCAzov
2018 March 26th, 22:00:10 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 5th, 02:00:31 UTCAzov
2018 January 4th, 06:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 21st, 17:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 November 17th, 12:00:23 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 20th, 12:00:53 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Mehmet Aksoy
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!