ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305702Hits:787
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
8-6-2006, photo R.v.Liere/R.Wisse
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.15” N, 122°25’54.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:45:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:00:46 UTCQingdao
2018 September 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 September 4th, 12:30:03 UTCColombo
2018 September 1st, 05:30:23 UTCHazira
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCAbu Dhabi
2018 August 8th, 04:00:56 UTCDurban
2018 July 21st, 12:30:54 UTCColombo
2018 July 16th, 15:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 19:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jul 09, 2006 21:13 (12 years ago)
But is it still needed to update the pics so many time? :-?
Richard Wisse on Jul 09, 2006 20:14 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment

Richard Wisse
Mats on Jul 08, 2006 20:56 (12 years ago)
Richard,

Wonderful picture. I am making this the wallpaper on my computer screen.

Best regards
Mats
Sinisa Aljinovic on Jun 10, 2006 04:55 (12 years ago)
Richard !

Excellent photos taken yourself.Like your work.Nice colours and angle as well.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 08, 2006 20:29 (12 years ago)
Hello Richard,
2 Excellent and beautiful views of this new MSC that for the first time visit Antwerp. :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Richard Wisse on Jun 08, 2006 19:44 (12 years ago)
thanks Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2006 19:26 (12 years ago)
What a great picture you got here. My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!