ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9198381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:DORA OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198381Hits:1,151
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: DSOJ2
DWT:45572
Yard: SC012 Builder: Tsuneishi Cebu At: Cebu
Flag: Philipines
Arriving at Ilo Perú 22/10/2004
(Current Name: BRIGHT FUTURE)
Vessel Identification
Name:Enterprise
IMO:9198381
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309926000
Callsign:C6WC9
Former name(s):
- Bright Future (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dora Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’30.36” N, 32°18’43.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 179° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Id Cxp
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 15:00:39 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 17th, 05:00:27 UTCGarruchaes
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCRavenna
2018 May 25th, 09:00:11 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 28th, 14:00:02 UTCTuapse
2018 March 22nd, 12:30:53 UTCTr Ssx
2018 February 18th, 12:00:39 UTCMa Sfi
2018 February 6th, 02:00:45 UTCUstluga #?n
2018 February 6th, 02:00:44 UTCUstluga
2018 February 6th, 02:00:42 UTCUstluga
More Of This Ship
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
Bosphorus Prince
© Russell Judge
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!