ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:416
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Italian cruise vessel Costa Classica, bt. 1991, gt. 52920, downstream river Elbe on 21.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°45’28.2” N, 79°58’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 98° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Wpb
Arrival:21st May 2018
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 11:00:44 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 May 12th, 11:00:00 UTCFreeeport
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:37 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 April 18th, 11:00:27 UTCFreeport
2018 April 17th, 11:00:27 UTCWest Palm Beach
More Of This Ship
COSTA CLASSICA
© carlo martinelli
Costa Classica
© trenor
COSTA CLASSICA
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!