ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bermudas flag container vessel Ottawa Express, bt. 1998, gt. 39174, at Hamburg on 22.5.2006.
ex Canmar Honour, 2005
ex CP Honour, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’6.77” N, 4°15’25.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 211° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 11:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 6th, 12:00:00 UTCMontreal
2017 September 26th, 12:00:02 UTCLiverpool
2017 September 24th, 18:00:07 UTCLehavre
2017 September 22nd, 15:30:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 20th, 13:30:57 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 7th, 12:00:40 UTCMontreal
2017 August 29th, 13:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 27th, 20:00:01 UTCLehavre
2017 August 25th, 23:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© George Anastasiou
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!