ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC WASHINGTON - IMO 8300145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC WASHINGTONAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300145Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Washington leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (04-06-2006).
imo: 8300145
build: 1984
flag: Greece
ex-name:
Maersk Trondheim (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Washington
IMO:8300145
Former name(s):
- Maersk Trondheim (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lars Maersk (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC WASHINGTON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LARS MAERSK
© raether
LARS MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 09, 2006 19:46 (11 years ago)
You are absolutely right. It is sometimes even a bit scary!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jun 09, 2006 18:53 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, a great shot, you can't get much closer than that.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!