ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NOVGOROD - IMO 9299513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:OOCL NOVGORODAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:November 08, 2005IMO:9299513Hits:1,663
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Container Feeder OOCL NOVGOROD at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 08.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9299513 | Call Sign: ZDGJ4 | Class: GL | Flag: Gibraltar |
GT 7.660 | NT 4.200 | dwt 9.180 | TEU 750 |
Loa 134,60 m | Lpp 125,67 m | Br. 21,50 m | Draught 7,10 m | Depth 9,30 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Modell MaK 8 M 43- 7.200 Kw| 18,30 kn|
built Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding Foxhol B.V., Foxhol/DMHI, Yard-No. 557 - Keellaying 27.06.2002 - Launching 21.01.2004 - Completion 22.07.2004 |
Owner: Beluga Shipping GmbH & Co. KG MS "BELUGA STIMULATION", Bremen |
Manager: Beluga Shipping GmbH,Bremen
Former names:
HAL SINGAPORE (08/2010-xxxx)
BELUGA STIMULATION (08/2006-08/2010)
OOCL NOVGOROD (07/2004-08/2006)
BELUGA STIMULATION (2004-2004) launched as
Vessel Identification
Name:Mattys
IMO:9299513
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304018000
Callsign:V2GN8
Former name(s):
- Hal Singapore (Until 2011 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Oocl Novogorod (Until 2006 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,180 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’49.37” N, 103°22’37.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 314° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebga
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
08:45:19 UTC
Last update:
15 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 08:45:19 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 July 1st, 23:00:47 UTCMy Pkg
2017 June 30th, 07:30:47 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 May 24th, 07:00:02 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 19th, 17:00:23 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 February 13th, 13:00:48 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2016 December 18th, 00:00:46 UTCSin Pwbga
2016 December 1st, 19:30:42 UTCSin Pbwga
2016 November 1st, 16:30:57 UTCIn Ccu
2016 October 27th, 19:15:20 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
OOCL NOVGOROD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 02, 2007 22:50 (10 years ago)
Excellent shot! Now sailing for Team lines, and quite often to Finland.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!