ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC QUEENSLAND - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MSC QUEENSLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Queensland arriving Santos on 28/05/2006
Flag:Liberia
IMO:9263332
Call Sign:A8DZ3
Gross tonnage:35697
Year of build:2004
Length:216,54 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’21.26” S, 171°5’0.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 44° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Poe
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 16:00:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 December 8th, 02:00:58 UTCNz Poe
2017 December 7th, 16:30:05 UTCNz Blu
2017 November 13th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore Pwga
2017 November 12th, 09:00:40 UTCMytpp
2017 November 5th, 18:00:23 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2017 November 1st, 02:30:33 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 28th, 01:00:13 UTCAuckland
2017 October 26th, 23:59:15 UTCTauranga
2017 September 25th, 01:30:13 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!