ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Conger - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CongerAdded:Mar 15, 2016
Captured:March 14, 2016IMO:9122227Hits:244
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’13.92” N, 30°0’18.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 12:00:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 11th, 01:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 9th, 02:30:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 7th, 09:30:14 UTCZaandam
2017 October 1st, 02:00:35 UTCGdynia
2017 September 25th, 03:00:49 UTCGdansk
2017 September 25th, 03:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 20th, 12:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 12th, 22:30:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 6th, 16:00:28 UTCGavle
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Peter Lenderink
Conger
© Peter Lenderink
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!