ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maya B - IMO 8828939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Maya BAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8828939Hits:849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
m.v."Maya B" 1983-12382 GT Imo:8828939
Panama-Pan. HPTL
Built:Jiangnan Shipyard at Shanghai.
Loa 163.00 B 22.05 (9000 HP MAN)
1983--Hong QI 205--Gov.of the People's Rep. of China--Guangzhou-Chn.
1997--Bulk Emerald--Adios Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol-Cyp.
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/fullscreen.php?lid=1856780
2004--Maya B--Panama-Pan.
2007--H.Necat Sagbas--Panama-Pan.
2007--Sami Canbaz--Panama-Pan.
2010--Sami Canbaz--Mdv.
November-2011-"Broken Up".
Photo:Frits Olinga 06-06-2006 River Eems inbound
Eemshaven-Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sami Canbaz
IMO:8828939
Former name(s):
- H.necat Sagbas (Until 2007 Sep)
- Maya B (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bulk Emerald (Until 2003 Dec)
- Hong Qi 205 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,382 tons
Summer DWT:19,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Emerald
© Frits Olinga
Bulk Emerald
© Frits Olinga
Sami Canbaz
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!