ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINE EAGLE - IMO 8101630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SABINE EAGLEAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101630Hits:735
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sabine Eagle. Built in 1983 at Bath Iron Works, Maine, USA. Seen here in New York, USA. Jan. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brook
IMO:8101630
Former name(s):
- Seabrook (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sabine Eagle (Until 2005 Jun)
- Falcon Leader (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,055 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seabrook
© Bob
SEABROOK
© Tim Bell
SEABROOK
© Tim Bell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!