ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLUTO - IMO 9193680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:PLUTOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193680Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pluto arriving Santos on 28/05/2006
Flag:Antilles Netherlands
Sisters:Cap Van Diemen,Cap Victor,Cap Vincent,Maersk Itajai,Maersk Valparaiso,Pegasus and Safmarine Memling
IMO:9193680
Call Sign:PJKR
Gross tonnage:23722
Year of build:1999
Length:181,76 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:9193680
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229914000
Callsign:9HA3713
Former name(s):
- Pluto (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’40.02” N, 8°41’1.49” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:08 UTCEsvgo
2018 September 9th, 17:00:58 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 8th, 04:00:03 UTCFrleh
2018 September 6th, 00:00:47 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 02:00:09 UTCFrleh
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCFrbes
2018 September 1st, 03:00:39 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 28th, 20:30:31 UTCPtlei
2018 August 27th, 08:00:21 UTCPtsie
2018 August 25th, 00:30:14 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC TIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC Tia
© Pilot Frans
MSC Tia
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!