ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOULARIBANK - IMO 8119168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BOULARIBANKAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119168Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th may 2006.
IMO number:8119168
Gross tonnage: 18663
Built: 1984
Flag: Isle of Man
Registered owner:TEIGNBANK SHIPPING, ISLE OF MAN
Ship manager: WEIR SHIPPING
ex Teignbank-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Boularibank
IMO:8119168
Former name(s):
- Teignbank (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nikel (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Teignbank
© Russell Judge
BOULARIBANK
© Marius Esman
BOULARIBANK
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 09, 2006 20:11 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka

I think these have quite a bit of character!
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Jun 08, 2006 20:50 (11 years ago)
It really can be seen that the docking and Swire-refit made good to the vessels. This looks very good now after the drydock. Still you can compare her to the Russian sisters posted before today. Though they are also sailing strongly, they looks though a bit more rusty...

Edit: Actually favourite one, the Kandalaksha is looking also quite good, not so rusty. ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!