ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julien IMBERT [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:382
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ISLAND STAR leaving TOULON 08.05.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°10’6.36” N, 13°53’43.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alc
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
05:45:40 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 05:45:40 UTCEs Alc
2017 November 16th, 05:00:45 UTCIt Liv
2017 November 11th, 05:45:35 UTCEs Alc
2017 November 9th, 05:00:13 UTCIt Liv
2017 November 5th, 07:30:12 UTCEs Agp
2017 November 4th, 05:45:20 UTCEs Alc
2017 October 28th, 04:45:56 UTCEs Alc
2017 October 28th, 04:45:02 UTCEsalc
2017 October 26th, 04:00:56 UTCIt Liv
2017 October 21st, 04:45:07 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Salvador de la Rubia
HORIZON
© Salvador de la Rubia
HORIZON
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!