ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENMAR TRUST - IMO 8920220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:GENMAR TRUSTAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920220Hits:845
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Genmar Trust. IMO No. 8920220. Built by Hyundai Heavy. Delivered 1992.Flag: Liberia. Registy: Monrovia. Seen here in New York, USA. Jan. 2005. Nice spot to watch the ships.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flores Sea
IMO:8920220
Former name(s):
- Genmar Trust (Until 2006 Apr)
- Scf Trust (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sks Trust (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,790 tons
Summer DWT:98,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S K S TRUST
© har
FLORES SEA
© lys
Flores Sea
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!