ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

London Miller - IMO 7725415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:London MillerAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7725415Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British coaster passing Tilbury inbound 7/2/81
965 grt, built 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberian Coast
IMO:7725415
Former name(s):
- Yulence (Until 1987)
- London Miller (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,029 tons
Summer DWT:1,391 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iberian Coast
© Michael Neidig
YULENCE
© PWR
IBERIAN COAST
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!