ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMEL BIO TOP - IMO 9267546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CARMEL BIO TOPAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:February 28, 2007IMO:9267546Hits:3,202
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 28/02/2007.
Call Sign : ZCDQ5
MMSI : 310494000
Gross tonnage : 18.931, DWT : 16.494
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 185,91 x 25,14 x 9,28 m
Insulated : 13.159 m≥, TEU : 880, Reefer points : 144
Main engine : Sulzer 7RT-flex60C _ Bhp.: 22.461, Kw.: 16.520, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft & pt cargo sections): Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (PRT). Yard No. 214
Shipbuilder (Fwd & pt cargo sections): Flender Werft Ag - Luebeck (DEU). Yard No. (214)
Name of ship : CARMEL BIO-TOP, 2004/03.
Former name : Rio Yarkon, 2003/09.
Later names : Cala Pira, 2011/10. MESSINA STRAIT, 2013/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Messina Strait
IMO:9267546
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306084000
Callsign:PJMP
Former name(s):
- Cala Pira (Until 2013 Jun)
- Carmel Bio Top (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Rio Yarkon (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,494 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’47.52” N, 103°17’10.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar India
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 14:30:28 UTCTauranga
2017 May 30th, 22:00:27 UTCOsaka
2017 May 13th, 03:15:56 UTCJp Osa H
2017 April 4th, 10:00:00 UTCDavao
2016 December 31st, 19:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 21st, 16:00:47 UTCNoumea
2016 October 29th, 07:00:19 UTCCristobal
2016 October 16th, 07:00:31 UTCRadicatel
2016 October 15th, 00:30:26 UTCDunkerque
2016 October 13th, 05:00:28 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
Messina Strait
© Pilot Frans
MESSINA STRAIT
© Netty
MESSINA STRAIT
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!