ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODER TRADER - IMO 9146302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:ODER TRADERAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9146302Hits:1,258
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Oder Trader departing Napier 21/12/2003 on charter to MISC
Vessel Identification
Name:Aggeliki P.
IMO:9146302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014698
Callsign:A8VZ9
Former name(s):
- Oder Trader (Until 2010 Jun 22)
- Maruba Cathay (Until 2007 Sep)
- Oder Trader (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Zim Lisbon 1 (Until 2003 Nov 11)
- Oder Trader (Until 2002 Oct 02)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2002 Aug 16)
- Oder Trader (Until 1999 May 07)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1999 May)
- Oder Trader (Until 1998 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,360 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°50’45.79” N, 114°33’9.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 188° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Ytn Opl
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 06:00:00 UTCCh Ytn Opl
2017 November 8th, 07:45:37 UTCCh Ytn
2017 September 2nd, 19:00:35 UTCManzanilla
2017 August 31st, 21:00:13 UTCCristobal
2017 August 5th, 12:00:35 UTCCristobal
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 July 18th, 11:00:49 UTCManaus
2017 July 11th, 19:00:35 UTCPort Of Spain
2017 July 5th, 22:00:56 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 5th, 22:00:02 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
AGGELIKI P
© Jens Boldt
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!