ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIAN - IMO 9060546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DORIANAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:June 08, 2006IMO:9060546Hits:1,161
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 08/06/2006.
Call Sign : ELRO2
MMSI : 636090142
Gross tonnage : 16.191, DWT : 22.426
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 179,29 x 25,30 x 9,94 m
TEU : 1.524, Reefer points : 160
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62 _ Bhp.: 16.549, Kw.: 12.180, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B186/46
Name of ship : DORIAN, 2002/03.
Former names : Dorian, 1994. TSL Bold, 1994/10. Maersk Charleston, 1996/05. Dorian, 1997. Sea Bold, 1998/01. Dorian, 1998/04. Karawa, 1999/03. P&O Nedlloyd Karawa, 2000/07. Karawa, 2000/10. Dorian, 2000/12. DAL Karoo, 2001.
Later name : DOR, 2013/02.
Broken Up since 03/03/2013 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.716
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.124.980
Vessel Identification
Name:Dor
IMO:9060546
Former name(s):
- Dorian (Until 2013 Feb)
- Kota Manis (Until 2009 Mar)
- Dorian (Until 2007 Jun)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2002 Mar)
- Dorian (Until 2001 Jun 06)
- Karawa (Until 2000 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Karawa (Until 2000 Oct)
- Karawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Dorian (Until 1999 Mar)
- Sea Bold (Until 1998 Apr)
- Dorian (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sea Bold (Until 1997 Jul 22)
- Maersk Charleston (Until 1997 Mar 18)
- Tsl Bold (Until 1996 May)
- Dorian (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,191 tons
Summer DWT:22,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORIAN
© martin klingsick
DAL KAROO
© Frafo
DORIAN
© Geert van Kesteren
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!