ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAKONE - IMO 8200436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:HAKONEAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8200436Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hakone berthed at Napier 13/1/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakone
IMO:8200436
Former name(s):
- Hakone Maru (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,309 tons
Summer DWT:29,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKONE
© JohnWH
HAKONE
© Aaron Fox
HAKONE
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 03:24 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!