ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN PRINCESS - IMO 7211517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SUN PRINCESSAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7211517Hits:3,866
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sun Princess details gathered from various internet sources.

New Flamenco ex Elysian Flamenco ex Flamenco ex Starship Majestic ex SUN PRINCESS ex Spirit of London. Cruiseship, IMO No 7211517.
Built 1972 Builder: Fincantieri.
DWT 2,352 GT 17,503.

Picture taken at Curacao 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7211517
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671326000
Callsign:5VBW6
Former name(s):
- Flamenco I (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Flamenco (Until 2008 Jun)
- Elysian Flamenco (Until 2004 Mar)
- Flamenco (Until 2004 Feb)
- Southern Cross (Until 1997 Oct)
- Starship Majestic (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Princess (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© tropic maritime images
OCEAN DREAM
© Geir Vinnes
OCEAN DREAM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 22:41 (9 years ago)
Nice post. Oh how the Princess ships have changed over the years............
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!