ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boe Fjord - IMO 8408648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Boe FjordAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8408648Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Savannah, Georgia on 4/18/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marwan.a
IMO:8408648
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515741000
Callsign:XUDU4
Former name(s):
- Laki (Until 2011 Sep)
- Boe Fjord (Until 2008 Jul)
- Fortuna (Until 2004 Mar)
- Clipper Challenge (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,877 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’11.91” N, 37°39’7.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 221° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
20 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 20:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 2nd, 16:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:20 UTCLibya
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCMariupol
2016 November 7th, 08:00:52 UTCLibya
2016 October 24th, 16:00:40 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Angel M
© Marin71
Angel M
© Evgeniy .
Angel M
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!