ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC UKRAINE - IMO 9004487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BBC UKRAINEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9004487Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC UKRAINE as she`heading upbound toward lock 4 west. she`s about to pass underneath bridge 5 (glendale ave.)
imo 9004487
gt/nt 6030/3602
date: june 8, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Pevek
IMO:9004487
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350390
Callsign:UBRJ3
Former name(s):
- Socol 3 (Until 2013 Apr)
- Bbc Ukraine (Until 2007 May)
- Socol 3 (Until 2006 Apr)
- Makalu (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FESCO PEVEK
© andy.ru73
FESCO PEVEK
© andy.ru73
FESCO PEVEK
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Jun 09, 2006 02:46 (11 years ago)
thanks, vedran. but some shot i have taken don`t know what happen to them. but i get used to this camera sooner or later.
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 09, 2006 02:32 (11 years ago)
I can credit your new camera easily, but youv'e got a thing for this hobby of ours. Great shot Michel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!