ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAMPIAN OSPREY - IMO 7825461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:GRAMPIAN OSPREYAdded:Mar 17, 2016
Captured:February 22, 2016IMO:7825461Hits:485
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
Main engine aboard the GRAMPIAN OSPREY
2 x Yanmar 6 Z ST 1600 BHP

GRAMPIAN OSPREY arrived on 22-02-2016 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa / Denmark where she will be scrapped.

Built in 1979 at Yokohama Zosen, Chiba / Japan

See a small line of GRAMPIAN OSPREY below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Grampian Osprey
IMO:7825461
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234282000
Callsign:MWAF5
Former name(s):
- Sea Serv Osprey (Until 1996)
- Stirling Osprey (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:905 tons
Summer DWT:1,131 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN OSPREY
© George58
GRAMPIAN OSPREY
© bendt nielsen
GRAMPIAN OSPREY
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!