ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SABINAAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of SABINA inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’31.8” N, 14°49’32.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 45° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:00:11 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 03:00:11 UTCMt Mla
2018 June 4th, 01:00:18 UTCAl Drz
2018 May 16th, 18:00:58 UTCDurres
2018 May 5th, 10:00:04 UTCValletta
2018 April 29th, 02:00:14 UTCDurres
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCSaraylar
2018 April 10th, 00:00:44 UTCIt Mnf
2018 April 10th, 00:00:22 UTCIt Mnf
2018 April 6th, 12:00:44 UTCDurres
2018 March 18th, 17:00:31 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!