ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL ST.PETERSBURG (IMO-9315006) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’26.71” N, 9°6’30.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 September 4th, 16:00:08 UTCSetubal
2018 September 1st, 14:00:09 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 04:00:42 UTCVigo
2018 August 29th, 13:00:00 UTCUniport
2018 August 28th, 12:00:10 UTCDdn
2018 August 26th, 06:00:15 UTCGbtil
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCPtlei
2018 August 20th, 23:30:10 UTCPtset
2018 August 17th, 22:00:26 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
Elan
© Rob Renes
ELAN
© José Paiva Wolff
Elan
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!