ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Seattle - IMO 9140968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Frio SeattleAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140968Hits:1,239
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Small Russian reefer Frio Seattle at Napier 6.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9140968
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212856000
Callsign:P3MF8
Former name(s):
- Frio Seattle (Until 2004 Aug)
- Galaktika (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’8.98” N, 10°2’32.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 166° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 20:00:01 UTCMostaganem
2017 December 6th, 09:00:05 UTCVelsen
2017 November 28th, 01:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 November 11th, 19:00:04 UTCTorshavn
2017 October 29th, 07:00:11 UTCMostaganem
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCBrest
2017 October 17th, 23:00:50 UTCEemshaven
2017 October 16th, 16:30:46 UTCSo Egersund
2017 October 16th, 06:00:47 UTCNoege
2017 October 11th, 00:00:48 UTCUthaug
More Of This Ship
ALMA
© miraflores
ALMA
© miraflores
Alma
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!