ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVO - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PAVOAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 25-02-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’50.39” N, 19°31’17.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 143° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:03 UTCRiga
2018 September 7th, 18:00:04 UTCDomsjo
2018 August 20th, 20:00:27 UTCVentspils
2018 August 19th, 11:00:53 UTCKalmar
2018 August 15th, 18:00:54 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 22:00:44 UTCGdynia
2018 August 8th, 18:00:08 UTCSkulte
2018 August 5th, 10:00:28 UTCRostock
2018 July 30th, 22:00:41 UTCSeume
2018 July 26th, 13:00:42 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Seevetal
© simonwp
Seevetal
© simonwp
Seevetal
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!