ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIOS II - IMO 6504046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:DIMITRIOS IIAdded:Mar 18, 2016
Captured:July 05, 1996IMO:6504046Hits:498
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greek General Cargo Ship DIMITRIOS II at Heraklion 5-7-1996
Photo taken by my late brother Emmanouil
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios Ii
IMO:6504046
Former name(s):
- Anastasia (Until 1996 Apr)
- Sofia S (Until 1988)
- Luhedeich (Until 1987)
- Tor Nordia (Until 1978)
- Luhe (Until 1976)
- Arn X (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:875 tons
Summer DWT:1,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIOS II
© Gerry Hill
DIMITRIOS II
© Barry Graham
Luhedeich
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!