ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 11-04-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’35.23” N, 20°46’26.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:14 UTCLtklj
2018 October 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 15th, 06:00:02 UTCLtklj
2018 July 7th, 11:00:54 UTCPldar
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCEeroo
2018 June 29th, 07:00:38 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 26th, 06:00:26 UTCDkvor
2018 June 17th, 16:00:03 UTCEehlt
2018 June 13th, 23:00:12 UTCSeste
2018 June 12th, 10:00:26 UTCSevag
More Of This Ship
Rubyn
© Niels Johannes
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!