ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASCO - IMO 7913816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:KASCOAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7913816Hits:561
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
new waterway 8.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasco
IMO:7913816
Former name(s):
- Casco (Until 2003 Aug)
- Clipperventure (Until 2002 Dec)
- Clipperventure L (Until 1997 Dec)
- Fort Toronto (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,812 tons
Summer DWT:31,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASCO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KASCO
© Dennis Mortimer
KASCO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 12, 2006 20:19 (11 years ago)
Excellent picture, great vessel, my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 7913816
Call Sign: ELVL2
Ex-names: Fort Toronto; Clipperventure L.; Clipperventure; Casco
Built by: Sanoyasu Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Mizushima (Japan) in 1981
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!