ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

tristar kuwait - IMO 8613293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:tristar kuwaitAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8613293Hits:583
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
new waterway 8.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuwait
IMO:8613293
Former name(s):
- Tristar Kuwait (Until 2012 Nov)
- Jacaranda (Until 2004 Sep)
- Olga Maersk (Until 2002 Nov)
- Eleo Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,997 tons
Summer DWT:50,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLGA MAERSK
© Chris Howell
Tristar Kuwait & Stavfjord
© E. Vroom
TRISTAR KUWAIT
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 12, 2006 20:15 (11 years ago)
Excellent picture, great vessel, my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8613293
Call Sign: C6SV7
Ex-names: Eleo Maersk; Olga Maersk; Jacaranda
Built by: Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Lindo (Denmark) in 1987
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!