ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIJITRA NAREE - IMO 9159347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:VIJITRA NAREEAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9159347Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
vijitra naree passing rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vijitra Naree
IMO:9159347
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567291000
Callsign:HSEE2
Former name(s):
- Tiger Falcon (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:28,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIJITRA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
VIJITRA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
VIJITRA NAREE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 09, 2006 07:09 (11 years ago)
Wow!! What a beauty Peter. You can make me happywith a picture like this!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!