ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

namibia - IMO 7600823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:namibiaAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600823Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving antwerp 7.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ami
IMO:7600823
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Secil Namibia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Northern Merchant (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nortween Merchant (Until 1990)
- Lamda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,573 tons
Summer DWT:14,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDABI
© Bob Scott
Aldabi
© pieter melissen
NAMIBIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Wulf on Oct 20, 2006 21:27 (10 years ago)
Beautiful Netherlands buildings! Great photo, too.

Malte Wulf
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 12, 2006 20:11 (11 years ago)
Excellent picture my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7600823
Call Sign: C6LJ9
Ex-names: Aldabi; Lamda; Eastern Merchant; Secil Namibia
Built by: van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d IJssel in 1977
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!